Choosing the Right Visa

The following page highlights both of your visa options. Either visa can be obtained through our online application.

Please be sure to visit our FAQ/Information page, which answers additional questions you may have, including the requirements for obtaining a visa. It is recommended you apply as early as possible, anytime within 12 months of your departure.

+

Visitor/Tourist ETA

Subclass 601-T
Electronic Visa

$9.95*

  • Holidays/Vacation
  • Seeing Friends or Family
  • Stay up to 3 Months per Visit
  • Valid for 1-Year from Date of Issue
  • Multiple Entry allowed

Does not permit employment or long-term studies


*$9.95 USD | $11.95 SGD | £5.95 GBP
No additional charges.

+ +

Visitor/Business ETA

Subclass 601-B
Electronic Visa

$14.95*

  • Holiday/Vacation + Business
  • Conference, Seminars, or Trade Fairs
  • Stay up to 3 Months per Visit
  • Valid for 1-Year from Date of Issue
  • Multiple Entry allowed

Does not permit employment or long-term studies


*$14.95 USD | $15.95 SGD | £8.95 GBP
No additional charges.