Compare and Choose

Choosing the Right Visa

The following page highlights both of your visa options. Either visa can be obtained through our online application.

Please be sure to visit our FAQ/Information page, which answers additional questions you may have, including the requirements for obtaining a visa. It is recommended you apply as early as possible, anytime within 12 months of your departure.

+

Visitor/Tourist ETA

Subclass 601-T
Electronic Visa

$9.95*

  • Holidays/Vacation
  • Seeing Friends or Family
  • Stay up to 3 Months per Visit
  • Valid for 1-Year from Date of Issue
  • Multiple Entry allowed

Does not permit employment or long-term studies


*$9.95 USD | $10.95 SGD | £5.95 GBP
No additional charges.

+ +

Visitor/Business ETA

Subclass 601-B
Electronic Visa

$14.95*

  • Holiday/Vacation + Business
  • Conference, Seminars, or Trade Fairs
  • Stay up to 3 Months per Visit
  • Valid for 1-Year from Date of Issue
  • Multiple Entry allowed

Does not permit employment or long-term studies


*$14.95 USD | $15.95 SGD | £8.95 GBP
No additional charges.